Placement Details

Placement Details:

Academic Session 2011-2012

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Name of the Company

1

Abhijit Verma

Infosys

2

Jayesh Mhatre

Infosys

3

Tushar Kant

Infosys

4

Deepika Mehta

Infosys

5

Mrigakhee Borpuzari

Infosys

6

Neel Vyas

Infosys

7

Abhishek Prasad

Infosys

8

Bhumika Dhotre

Infosys

9

Sneha Thakare

Infosys

10

Yadhu Nayar

Infosys

11

Neha Joshi

Infosys

12

Makrand Dalal

Infosys

13

Paras Desai

Infosys

14

Rupesh Shinde

Infosys

15

Sayali Desai

L&T IT

16

Rakhee Singh

Oracle

17

Saurabh Shegaonkar

Syntel

18

Prathmesh Pore

Hexaware

19

Anoop Bansal

Fiserv

20

Nikhi Bhatia

CMC

21

Mohit Arora

CMC

 

 

 

Academic Session 2010-2011

 

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Name of the Company

1

Vicky Manohar Shenoy

Infosys

2

Bhakti Ratanshi Patel

Infosys

3

Shubhangi Singh

Infosys

4

Vaibhav Katiyar

Infosys

5

Sameer Tewari

Infosys

6

Alihamza S. Manekia

Infosys

7

Saptarshi Sujay Gupta

Infosys

8

Priyanka Vilas Rane

Infosys

9

Anand Vishnu Parashar

Infosys

10

Apoorva Satish Shetty

Infosys

11

Nilesh Uddhav Patil

Infosys

12

Sudarshan Subramaniam

Infosys

13

Arpita Pal

Infosys

14

Gagandeep Singh Tanda

Infosys

15

Pratik Ashok Pingale

Infosys

16

Mohini Shivamani Pathak

Infosys

17

Sudeep Jayant Mendjoge

Infosys

18

Shreyas Govindarajan Iyengar

Infosys

19

Surendranath Mourya

L & T InfoTech

20

Tejas Brahmbatt

L & T InfoTech

21

Neha Bhatnagar

L & T InfoTech

22

Manish Ranglani

L & T InfoTech

23

Ganesh More

L & T InfoTech

24

Sanjay Bhatt

L & T InfoTech

25

Rahul Chugh

L & T InfoTech

26

Amarpreet Kaur Chhabra

Syntel

27

Vinayak Karpe

Syntel

28

Neha Shetty

Syntel

29

Sachet Patil

Syntel

30

Vinayak Shamrao Niungare

Syntel

31

Preeti Bhushan

Hexaware

32

Vaishali Darekar

Hexaware

33

Pravin Pokharkar

KPIT Cummins

34

Vipul Shenvi

Thirdware

35

Gopal Patil

L&T Ltd

36

Manoj Jadhav

Aurion Pro Solutions

37

Aditi A Naik

Mastek

38

Rahul Bhardwaj

Mastek

38

Prasun K Ghosh

Mastek

40

Priya Singh

Mastek

41

Prashant P Sharma

Mastek

 

 

 

Academic Session 2009-10

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Name of the Company

1

Tanaya Dipnayak

Accenture

2

Pallavi Joshi

Accenture

3

Soniya Kulkarni

Accenture

4

Radha Kamalapurkar

Accenture

5

Anuprita Borhade

Accenture

6

Gauravi Gouandalkar

Accenture

7

Kaushik Konar

Accenture

8

Chitra Raman

Accenture

9

Neha Singh

Accenture

10

Kiran Gaddam

Accenture

11

Govinda Betawadkar

Accenture

12

Prakash Jha

Accenture

13

Rohan Wad

Accenture

14

Harshil Shah

Accenture

 

Academic Session 2008-09

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Name of the Company

1

Diya Roychoudhary

Accenture

2

Ravindra Baranwal

Accenture

3

Sudarshan Rao

Accenture

4

Amogh R. Kango

Accenture

5

Rajesh Palankar

Mastek

6

Ganpat Jha

Mastek

7

Priyanka Jain

L & T InfoTech

8

Sheetal Yadav

L & T InfoTech

9

Ashutosh Tripathi

L & T InfoTech

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Academic Session 2006-07

Sr. No.

Name of Students

Name of the Company

1

Bisnik Gaurav Jitendra

Accenture

2

Chougule Shivaleela Gurupad

Accenture

3

Mavani Jigar Bankim

Hexaware

4

Chougule Shivaleela Gurupad

Hexaware

5

Duggal Divya Vinod

KPIT Cumins

6

Nisha Gangmani

Stream International

7

Dumbre Snehal Shivaji

TechMahindra

8

Kanchwala Hozefa  Moiz

TechMahindra

9

Mishra Mangala Devnarayan

TechMahindra

Hits: 3721