Placement Details

Academic Session 2011-2012

Sr. No.

Name of student

Name of company

1

Rohit Gupta

L & T Infotech

2

Ansh Pathak

L & T Infotech

3

Noorin Shaikh

Infosys

4

Namitha  Nair

Infosys

5

Shweta Gupta

Infosys

6

Monika Sahu

Infosys

7

Mahalakshmi Shrinivasan

Infosys

8

Pawanjeet Bajwa

Infosys

9

Utkarsh Gupta

Infosys

10

Kaustubh Surewar

Infosys

11

Pratik Wani

Infosys

12

Madhuri Y.

Infosys

13

Jatin Malhotra

Oracle Finance. Service

Placement for year:  2010-2011

Sr. No.

Name of student

Name of company

1

Shivali Dubey

L & T Infotech

2

Monika Rai

Infosys

3

Poonam Sonavane

Infosys

4

Nikita Raut

Infosys

5

Girish Panchal

Infosys

6

Aditya Gavas

Infosys

7

Anurag chatterjee

Infosys

8

Pramod Dubey

Infosys

9

Vinay Katkar

Infosys

10

Tejashree Arote

Syntel

11

Dheeraj Dhane

Syntel

12

Neeraj Chahar

Syntel

13

Chinmay Joshi

Mastek

14

Akshay Sadekar

Mastek

15

Simon Nazereth

Indusland Bank

16

Swathi Yayavaram

Indusland Bank

17

Kaushal Shah

Indusland Bank

PLACEMENT FOR YEAR :-( 2008-2009) 

Sr. No.

Name of student

Name of company

      1.

Vijaya Kamble

Aceenture Technology

1.     

Abhishek Tyagi

Aceenture Technology

2.     

Pravin Dubey

L&T Ltd.

3.     

Sunand Sudhakaran

L&T Ltd.

4.     

Yogesh Patel

L&T Ltd.

5.     

Sanjeev Dutta

L&T Ltd.,  Elcome Marine Pvt. Ltd.

6.     

Mangesh Rathod

L&T Ltd.

7.     

Ashish Malik

L&T Ltd.

8.     

Amit Nalawade

L&T Ltd.

9.     

Bhushan Gaikar

Reliance Communication

10.  

Rajesh Chandran

Thyrocare Ltd.

11.  

Sumit Mishra

Alcatel Ltd.

12.  

Vishal Jadhav

Alcatel Ltd.

13.  

Siddesh Adhikari

Alcatel Ltd.

14.  

Neha Sapkal

MCGM

15.  

Kavita Armugam

HCL

16.  

Nilesh Ghodekar

Reliance Communication

17.  

Poonam Shinkar

Marquis Technologies

18.  

Viral Jain

Marquis Technologies

19.  

Prallad Chaskar

Elcome Marine Pvt. Ltd.

20.  

Krutarth Joshi

Marquis Technologies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

Hits: 2437